As of May 07, 2024
SALVADOR DALI
Lot 502
Evocation d'un crâne, rocher, jeune fille au cerceau et trois personnages
pen and black ink on paper
11,3 x 8,4 in (28.6 x 21.3 cm)
Lot 502
pen and black ink on paper
US$ 8,000 - 12,000
€ 7,400 - 11,000
Auction: -10 days
Christie's New York
City: New York
Auction: May 18, 2024 10:00 AM
Auction number: 22612
Auction name: Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper Sale
signed, dated and dedicated '1933 A Emilio Tierri, tres amicallement Salvador Dalí' (lower right)
19 other works by SALVADOR DALI
today | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Salvador Dalí
577
Two compositions from the series "The Twelve Tribes of Israel”
, 1972
Etching in colours
€ 800 - 1,100
Salvador Dali
550
“Surrealist Piano”
Bronze
€ 6,700 - 8,000
Salvador Dali
553
“Adam and Eve”
, 1968
Green, gold and black patinated bronze
€ 5,400 - 6,700
today | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
26
Les Caprices de Goya de Dali
, 1977
La suite complète de quatre-vingt pointes-sèches sur fond d'héliogravure, avec pochoir en couleurs les légendes gravées sur cuivre Chacune signée et numérotée « 183/200 » 44,6 × 31,6 cm chaque Michler-Löpsinger 648 à 927 The complete album of eighty drypoints on heliogravures with stencil; each signed and numbered 17.55 × 12.44 in. each
€ 12,000 - 15,000
today | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
24
Rhinoceros habillé en dentelle
, 1954
€ 3,000 - 4,000
today | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
23
Le Grand Pavon
, 1979
€ 2,000 - 3,000
today | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
25
Alice in Wonderland
€ 3,500 - 5,000
2 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
63
Space Venus
, 1977
Cachets "Venturi Arte" et "Jemelton 1984" sur le coté, réalisé à la fonderie Venturie Arte, Italie
€ 8,000 - 12,000
2 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
64
Tristan et Iseult
, 1970
Atelier Rigail, Paris
€ 8,000 - 12,000
2 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
170
Carmen la Crotalos
Edition Exmundart, Madrid
€ 350 - 450
SALVADOR DALI
Top Museum Artists